JJ MONIKA'S FRANCI

Date of Birth:
8/29/2018
Description:
Here's what you get when you mix Monika's Sun with the matriarch of the Franci line, RRR Miss Franci Z 962. JJ Monika's Franci had an infected horn as a young calf. Now healed, she is pushing out big horn as the rest of the Franci line does like clockwork. Look at the genetics of this line and you will want to take a chance on that alone. Lost her first calf to a freak accident in summer '21.
Nickname:
Trey
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Dave and Patti Pace
Breeder:
Ricky McLeod
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
87
Reg #1:
CI320499
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServicePCC Front Runner08/14/202110/08/2021  
Natural ServiceRC TSUNAMI 205/30/202001/19/2021 JJ NURSE FRANCI 4/25/21
Natural ServiceJJ TUFF CRICKET05/07/202005/30/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip56.750004/23/2022  
Tip to Tip56.250001/30/2022  
Tip to Tip55.250010/30/2021  
Tip to Tip53.750008/14/2021  
Tip to Tip47.000010/18/2020  
Tip to Tip45.500009/14/2020  
Tip to Tip38.000005/03/2020  
Tip to Tip29.750012/26/2019