SADDLE UP ONCE AGAIN

Date of Birth:
4/23/2017
Description:
We were looking for some Saddlehorn genetics for the Circle Double J and Saddle Up brings those to us. A jet black youngster with a gentle disposition, she produced the only all black calf out of over 120 calves sired by RC Tsunami 2. She loves her cubes and will sprint across the pasture when she sees us coming to make sure she doesn't get left out.
Nickname:
Sadie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Dave and Patti Pace
Breeder:
Brett or Darcy DeLapp
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
745
Reg #1:
277283
For Sale:
Yes
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJJ TUFF CRICKET05/07/2020   
Natural ServiceRC TSUNAMI 201/05/201906/30/2019  
Natural ServiceRC TSUNAMI 208/12/201809/22/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip56.000005/03/2020  
Tip to Tip53.250001/05/2020  
Tip to Tip48.375005/09/20192 years 
Tip to Tip43.750001/05/2019