CV CASANOVAS DARLING

Date of Birth:
3/27/2016
Description:
A black and white beauty out of CV Cowboy Casanova and WS Midnight. She's large, well formed and gentle, and she measured 63 1/2 TTT at 34 mos. Delivered her first calf (heifer) by PCC Rim Rock in March '19, we have high hopes for her to be the long time queen of our pasture.
Nickname:
Darlin'
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
DAVE AND PATTI PACE
Breeder:
Mark Gilliland
PH #:
86
Reg #1:
CTI300308
For Sale:
Yes
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRC TSUNAMI 206/30/2019   
Natural ServiceRC TSUNAMI 201/05/201905/17/2019  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip65.750005/17/2019  
Tip to Tip63.500001/05/2019  
Tip to Tip61.375009/27/2018