MYSTIFY

Date of Birth:
9/2/2015
Description:
Sittin Bull daughter with Jamakizm influence on the bottom, Mystify is now in her 80's TTT with even more TH as she turns 5yo. She's already produced a handsome bull prospect by Hubbell's Jeremiah 29:11 and has been pasture bred back to Jeremiah for an early '21 calf. She's a gentle giant that is easy to work and a pleasure to have around. Consigned to our 2020 East Texas Breeder's Sale.
Nickname:
Misty
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Circle Double J Ranch
Breeder:
Craft Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
68
Reg #1:
CI308366
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$12,000
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceHubbell's Jeremiah 29:1105/30/2020   
Natural ServiceJeremiah 29:1103/15/202005/22/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip81.250009/29/2020  
Tip to Tip79.750002/28/2020Vet Measured 
Tip to Tip77.500006/19/2019  
Tip to Tip75.125012/15/2018  
Tip to Tip70.250006/01/2018  
Tip to Tip63.375012/14/2017  
Tip to Tip52.375006/01/2017  
Tip to Tip76.2500   
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
02/28/2020   De-Worm, Multimin and Ultra Saber
06/19/2019All Shots  8 way Black Leg (5cc), Raspatory Combo w/Lepto (5cc), Cydectin DeWormer (1cc per 100), Multimin under 600 lbs (1cc) over 600 (2cc)
04/04/2019Aim-A Abamectin10ml Fly Control