CV CASANOVAS DARLING

Date of Birth:
3/27/2016
Description:
A black and white beauty out of CV Cowboy Casanova and WS Midnight. She's large, well formed and gentle, and she measured 61 3/8 TTT at 30 mos. Bred back to PCC Rim Rock for Spring '19, we have high hopes for her to be the long time queen of our pasture.
Nickname:
Darlin'
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
DAVE AND PATTI PACE
Breeder:
Mark Gilliland
PH #:
86
Reg #1:
CTI300308
For Sale:
Yes
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRC TSUNAMI 201/05/2019   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip63.500001/05/2019  
Tip to Tip61.375009/27/2018